$145,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

57 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely updated first floor one bedroom. New kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, including microwave, new cabinets and countertop, new laminate hardwood. Updated modern bathroom. New carpet in living and bedroom. Windows have been replaced and have new blinds. Updated fire alarm system in building. Large storage locker. Two parking spaces. Laundry on same floor. No rentals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ddile7 mccann

Daile Grigaitis-McCann License #471004823 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Gavrielides

Ollus Realty & Investment Group License #475126987

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,489

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2025

HOA Fees

  • $291 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, gas, parking, insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Linda Association, Phone Number (630) 627-3303

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 20 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,489

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$291 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • LivingArea: 850
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 291
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage, Pool, Security Door Lock(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Hillcrest
  • Management Contact Name: Linda
  • Management Phone: 630-627-3303

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: common
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 20

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1489
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Tiger Nest Llc
Bought by
Sahagun Aryanna
Seller's Agent
ddile7 mccann
Daile Grigaitis-McCann
Buyer's Agent
Pat Gavrielides
Ollus Realty & Investment Group
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.61%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Trepina George M
Bought by
Tiger Nest Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
First National Bank Of Blue Island
Bought by
Trepina George M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.85%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $171 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12546346

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 23-23-101-116-1059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.