NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $587,000 - $864,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,828 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $663,875 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,089 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2022

This home since 21 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $711,876, approximately $251 per square foot. This property was built in 2022. This home is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MLS

Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS Listed on: 09/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Kane

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401222506

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 43,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 431 x 100

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-031-000-0002-021-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,400

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • NY Swis Code: Clay-312489
  • Total Assessed Value: 2500
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 431
  • Lot Dimension Front: 100
  • Lot Number: 21
  • Nearest Cross Street: Henry Clay Blvd
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 670107.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 234.75
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 670107.00
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 234.75
  • Regional Board Code: Syracuse
  • School Tax: 4390
  • Styles of Residence: 2 Story, Farmhouse
  • Sub Board Code: Syracuse
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43156
  • Age of Building: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Directions To Property: Henry clay to Hollyshire
  • WaterRelatedFeatures: Other - See Remarks
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom, Laundry-1st Floor
  • Attic Description: Scuttle Access
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Laminate-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Island, Quartz Counter
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 2
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 2
  • Number of Fireplaces Gas: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Total Calculated: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of 2nd Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Sq Ft: 2828

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Shake Shingle, Vinyl
  • Number of Acres: 0.9907

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2.0000

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-031-000-0002-021-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 5400

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: North Syracuse

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Sale $663,875 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $663,875 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $17,000 $2,500 $14,500
2024 $15,520 $17,000 $2,500 $14,500
2023 $14,908 $17,000 $2,500 $14,500
2022 $5,401 $7,000 $2,500 $4,500
2021 $1,010 $2,500 $2,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1441199

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-031-000-0002-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.