$720,500
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$440 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

270 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Great Room
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

SELLER HAS PREPAID SIDS! It Shows like a model. Originally offered by Builder as a move-in ready home so the Builder added thousands of high quality upgrades not included in the basic homes. The Seller added thousands more in additional upgrades. Huge Covered Patio & ceiling fan. The yard is a beautiful, green Oasis. Unlike the common Desert & Rock landscape at Regency this low maintenance yard has mature trees, shrubs and ground cover. Huge patio with electric shades creates a versatile sunroom. 12 ft sliding doors from Great room also create additional enjoyment of indoor outdoor living. Crown Molding accents Soaring Ceilings. Designer Paint, Custom Window coverings including Plantation Shutters & Electric Shades, Reverse Osmosis System, Beautiful Tile Showers, upgraded Stainless Steel Appliances, pull out shelves, Den currently used as formal dining room. Additional dining space is between Kitchen & Main Great Room& barstool seating at Island for casual dining Furniture Negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Gasing Behnke

HomeSmart Encore Brokerage Phone: (858) 774-4124 License #S.0198094 Listed on: 06/21/2025

HomeSmart Encore

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Anderson

Simply Vegas License #S.0043358

Simply Vegas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,838

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Regency Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,838

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$372 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Regency
  • Directions: I-215, Exit Sunset Rd going west. Left on Hualapai. Proceed around traffic circle to Regency Summit. Through guard gate, Make a left at Regency Square, left Gemstone Sunset.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (858) 774-4124
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Builder Name: Toll
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 65.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Regency
  • Phone: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shelley, Berkley,Shelley, Berkley
  • High School: Sierra Vista High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5838.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Bauman Donna and Donna L Bauman Living Trust
List Price
$755,000
Sold Price
$720,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,500
-4.57%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2018
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
List Price
$481,995
Sold Price
$503,716
Premium/Discount to List
$21,721
4.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $720,500 Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $503,716 Westminster Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $720,500 -4.6% $440 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $755,000 0.0% $461 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $755,000 0.0% $461 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $755,000 -5.5% $461 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 For Sale $799,000 +58.6% $488 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Sold $503,716 +4.5% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 For Sale $481,995 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,013 $230,613 $70,140 $160,473
2024 $5,668 $223,508 $66,150 $157,358
2023 $5,668 $214,695 $63,700 $150,995
2022 $5,343 $194,954 $57,750 $137,204
2021 $5,343 $187,653 $57,750 $129,903
2020 $5,184 $184,230 $56,000 $128,230
2019 $5,033 $160,750 $35,035 $125,715
2018 $1,117 $39,472 $36,400 $3,072
2017 $0 $33,600 $33,600 $0

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2689567

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 176-06-117-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.