NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3636 NW 91st Ln Unit 3636 Sunrise, FL 33351

Spring Tree Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $202,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
886 Sq Ft
1.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2020

Last sale price $146,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,396 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 5-minute walk to Cypress Preserve Park
  • Balcony
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of January 2021

VERY SPACIOUS 2BDR/2BATH IN MINT CONDITIONS, ALL TILED, REMODELED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WASHER AND DRYER IN THE UNIT, BALCONY, 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. **SHOW IT AND RENT IT**

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marisa Stevenazzi

Investors 1 Realty, Inc. License #3377924 Listed on: 11/18/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Marisa Stevenazzi

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.95

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 886 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/20/20
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494120AF0200

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gardens Of Sunrise Condo
  • Gardens Of Sunrise Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no trucks or trailers

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.95 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2020-11-20
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS OF SUNRISE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 886
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: GARDENS OF SUNRISE CONDO
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, No Trucks/Trailers

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494120AF0200

Listed on
Aug 29, 2020
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
S M Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Somerfeld Victor Horacio and Stenta Andrea Teresa
Seller's Agent
Genevieve Philogene
Berger Realty Group Inc
Buyer's Agent
Marisa Stevenazzi
Investors 1 Realty, Inc.
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-16.57%
Current Estimated Value
$199,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
S M Investment Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Allisa
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Pdt Investments #3 Llc
Bought by
Lewis Allisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,120
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Somerfeld Victor Horacio $146,000 Attorney
S M Investment Properties Llc $72,299 Empire Title Services Inc
Wells Fargo Bank N A $38,600 None Available
Lewis Allisa $131,400 Certified Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lewis Allisa $105,120
Closed Lewis Allisa $26,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/15/2020 11/15/20 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $146,000 -2.6% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Price Changed $149,900 -8.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Price Changed $163,000 -2.4% $184 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Price Changed $167,000 -4.6% $188 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,982 $176,000 $17,600 $158,400
2025 $3,623 $168,910 -- --
2024 $3,362 $168,910 -- --
2023 $3,362 $139,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,929 $126,910 $0 $0
2021 $2,630 $115,380 $11,540 $103,840
2020 $2,333 $106,460 $10,650 $95,810
2019 $2,142 $96,780 $9,680 $87,100
2018 $1,893 $82,800 $8,280 $74,520
2017 $1,888 $80,930 $0 $0
2016 $1,760 $73,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,776 $72,440 $0 $0
2014 $1,478 $60,240 $0 $0
2013 -- $48,730 $4,870 $43,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10959326

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-20-AF-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.