NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,764

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2014

Last sale price $184,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,330 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

Your Lucky Day! Great opportunity to purchase a new home!Pleasant country location overlooking farmland. Close to Susquehanna River & East York area. Level 1/2+acre lot. 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1st floor family room w/cathedral ceiling. Lower level partially finished (could be rec room & additional bedroom).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wade Elfner

(717) 244-4574 dalerealty@aol.com Century 21 Dale Realty Co. License #RM423692 Listed on: 09/18/2014

Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Wade Elfner

Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6735000ILO115B000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler, Split Foyer
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: Other
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1444
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1444
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 136.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 100
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 100
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size Description: 1 Acres < 2 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10815650
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6735000ILO115B000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EASTERN YORK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
E G Axe Inc
Bought by
Nichols Brittany A and Shutz Adam D
Seller's Agent
Wade Elfner
Century 21 Dale Realty Co.
Buyer's Agent
Wade Elfner
Century 21 Dale Realty Co.
List Price
$182,900
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.6%
Current Estimated Value
$351,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$131,898
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Graham Whilmina C and Wallace Charlotte M
Bought by
E G Axe Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Brittany A $184,000 None Available
E G Axe Inc $38,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nichols Brittany A $174,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold $184,000 +0.6% $127 / Sq Ft
11/08/2014 11/08/14 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $182,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,453 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2025 $5,140 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2024 $4,885 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2023 $4,856 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2022 $4,748 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2021 $4,603 $145,480 $38,530 $106,950
2020 $4,584 $144,880 $38,530 $106,350
2019 $4,467 $144,880 $38,530 $106,350
2018 $4,362 $144,880 $38,530 $106,350
2017 $4,242 $144,880 $38,530 $106,350
2016 $0 $144,880 $38,530 $106,350
2015 -- $29,320 $29,320 $0
2014 -- $29,320 $29,320 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003096503

Bright MLS

APN: 35-000-IL-0115.B0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.