RENTED APR 6, 2026

1919 Deep Creek Run Wilmington, NC 28411

Estimated Value: $1,208,375 - $1,339,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,688 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2022

Last sale price $1,150,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,201 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this turnkey opportunity to live the coastal life in this beautiful home situated in a wonderful neighborhood located on the Intracoastal Waterway across from south Figure Eight Island. Home boasts an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining upstairs and down as you overlook the lovely greenspace joining your backyard. The home has many features and conveniences in the kitchen/dining area and the laundry ''room'' that make it very livable! Enjoy being steps away from your own 30' boat slip (included) in the protected marina at the end of your street. This home is perfectly located for easy access by boat to Wrightsville Beach and by car to Mayfaire Town Center and the Forum. Neighborhood amenities include marina front pool, outdoor shower and clubhouse with an expansive deck complete with rocking chairs for your enjoyment as you overlook the marina, ICWW and Figure Eight Island. Home comes furnished with exception of bunk room, golf cart and surfboards shown in photos. Year lease at this rate.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nick Syros

Fathom Realty NC LLC License #296402 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Fathom Realty NC LLC

Last Renter's Agent

A Non Member

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Tenant pays for gas, water, electricity, cable TV, sewer, cooling, deposit, heating
  • The owner pays for pool maintenance, pest control, association fees, grounds care, snow removal, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number R04514-002-013-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • The Mason Harbour Yacht Club Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Sewer, Cooling, Deposit, Heating
  • Lease Incl: Home
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Pest Control, Association Fees, Grounds Care, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Rental Contact Information: 973-714-2030
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 7000.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 3688.00
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: Yes
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.90
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Family Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 3500 - 3999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Cedar
  • Fencing: None
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, City Street, Maintained, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Deeded Water Access, Sound Side, Water Access Comm
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Tandem, Garage7
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Propane
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Community Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
  • Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Leased
  • Water Provider: Utilities Inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Boat Slip - Assigned, Community Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Boat Slip, Deeded Water Access, Sound Side, Water Access Comm
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel#: R04514-002-013-000
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Quinn Fine Homes Llc
Bought by
Syros Nick
Seller's Agent
Michelle Quinn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Nick Syros
Fathom Realty NC LLC
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$1,280,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.61%
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$802,243
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Tcrk Properties Llc
Bought by
Quinn Fine Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Syros Nick $2,300 None Listed On Document
Quinn Fine Homes Llc $150,000 None Available
Tcrk Properties Llc $5,000,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Syros Nick $862,500
Previous Owner Quinn Fine Homes Llc $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $5,500 -21.4% --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Rent $7,000 +27.3% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Rented $5,500 0.0% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $5,500 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Sold $1,150,000 -4.2% $312 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2021 12/26/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $325 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Rented $5,000 -28.6% --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Rent $7,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,383 $1,144,500 $230,500 $914,000
2024 $3,729 $703,900 $138,500 $565,400
2023 $3,725 $703,900 $138,500 $565,400
2022 $3,760 $703,900 $138,500 $565,400
2021 $3,862 $703,900 $138,500 $565,400
2020 $4,612 $729,200 $170,600 $558,600
2019 $4,612 $225,600 $170,600 $55,000
2018 $1,427 $225,600 $170,600 $55,000
2017 $1,105 $170,600 $170,600 $0
2016 $672 $97,000 $87,000 $10,000
2015 $625 $97,000 $87,000 $10,000
2014 $614 $97,000 $87,000 $10,000

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100556324

Hive MLS

APN: R04514-002-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.