NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $742,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2013

Last sale price $252,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 174% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,037 / mo

258 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Gorgeous 5 bedroom home with fabulous view of Las Vegas!!! New carpet, paint. Great open floor plan. All appliances stay, outdoor above ground spa, loft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Fike

Seven Valleys Realty License #BS.0016712 Listed on: 11/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Ortega

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0054177

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,023

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Arroyo Grande Rmi Association, Phone Number (702) 932-6702
  • Stephanie Arroyo Grande Phase Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,023

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: STEPHANIE ARROYO GRANDE PHASE
  • Directions: FROM THE 215, SOUTH ON STEPHANIE, EAST ON HORIZON RIDGE, SOUTH ON VIENTOPUENTE, WEST ON CRIMSON SAGE, SOUTH ON PRAIRE CREEK TO PEPPERCORN
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3014.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City, Strip View
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Arroyo Grande RMI
  • Phone: 702-932-6702
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderburg, John C.,Vanderburg, John C.
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2023.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Espiritu Sam C
Bought by
Espiritu Sam C and Espiritu Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$691,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,247
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Kokos Kevin R
Bought by
Kokos Kevien R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Kokos Keven R
Bought by
Kokos Keven R and Keven R Kokos Revocable Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Kokos Keven R
Bought by
Espiritu Sam C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Kokos Sonja R
Bought by
Kokos Keven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Kotos Sonja
Bought by
Kokos Keven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,850
Interest Rate
7.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espiritu Sam C -- Solidifi Title Agency Lt
Espiritu Sam C -- Chicago Title Las Vegas
Kokos Kevien R -- Chicago Title Las Vegas
Kokos Keven R -- None Available
Espiritu Sam C $252,000 Chicago Title Las Vegas
Kokos Keven R -- Lawyers Title
Kokos Keven R -- First American Title Co
Kokos Keven R $203,216 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espiritu Sam C $330,000
Previous Owner Espiritu Sam C $247,435
Previous Owner Kokos Keven R $188,000
Previous Owner Kokos Keven R $182,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $252,000 -1.1% $84 / Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 For Sale $254,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,187 $185,442 $56,350 $129,092
2025 $3,648 $188,338 $55,650 $132,688
2024 $3,321 $188,338 $55,650 $132,688
2023 $3,321 $144,309 $51,800 $92,509
2022 $3,124 $126,471 $42,000 $84,471
2021 $2,893 $114,020 $33,600 $80,420
2020 $2,684 $113,356 $33,600 $79,756
2019 $1,790 $107,965 $29,400 $78,565
2018 $2,400 $99,094 $24,150 $74,944
2017 $2,849 $98,301 $22,400 $75,901
2016 $2,247 $92,685 $16,800 $75,885
2015 $2,242 $81,583 $15,750 $65,833
2014 $2,172 $73,540 $12,600 $60,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1302026

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-22-311-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.