NOT LISTED FOR SALE

NHN Chena Hot Springs Rd Fairbanks, AK 99712

Estimated Value: $60,000

10 Acres
$6,000 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

6 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2025

10 acres of General Use land! Located in Two Rivers, ready for you to build, split it up, hold onto it and dream of doing something one day - whatever your plan is, this is a great foot in the door to get started!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Kiernan

MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC License #189911 Listed on: 10/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Jackson

SUMMIT REALTY GROUP License #129396

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $328

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned General Use District - 1

Schools

  • Weller Elementary School
  • Tanana Middle School
  • Lathrop High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Lot 2708
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0224316

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$328

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LAND
  • Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • Access: Gravel, Dirt
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.13
  • Subd Township Range: 1N 4E
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Electric: Adjacent

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 435600
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Lot Tax Lot: Lot 2708
  • Mill Rate: 12.852
  • Number Of Acres: 10
  • Zoning: General Use District - 1
  • Lot Size: Over 10 Acres

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 327.70
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0224316

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Weller
  • Senior High School: Lathrop
  • Middle School: Tanana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $60,000 +141.0% --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $24,900 +66.0% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $15,000 -40.0% --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $25,000 -33.3% --
06/30/2024 06/30/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Price Changed $37,500 +7.1% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Price Changed $35,000 -12.5% --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $40,000 +33.3% --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $30,000 -33.3% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $45,000 +125.0% --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Price Changed $20,000 -20.0% --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $25,000 +108.3% --
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Sale $12,000 -57.1% --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $28,000 -81.1% --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $148,050 +727.1% --
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $17,900 -40.3% --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $30,000 -62.5% --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $79,900 +451.0% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Sale $14,500 -- --
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Map

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 158966

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.