J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeff Lang
Professional Realty Services Eastside
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $787,000
Immaculately maintained rambler on Fox Island. Nearly 2 1/2 acres of seclusion. Newer 30 year roof, double pane windows, furnace, water heater and exterior paint. Interior shows well too! Generous sized rooms, kitchen, dining & family room open concept w/access to back patio. Large breakfast bar. Move-in and enjoy!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Lang
PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside License #76506
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 355240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Martin Melvin | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Hartle Truitt L | $495,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Irwin Kevin | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartle Truitt L | $462,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Kevin | $221,777 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $743,300 | $422,900 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $706,700 | $400,600 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $652,000 | $356,100 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $660,700 | $356,100 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $445,900 | $228,100 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $407,200 | $195,300 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $384,700 | $179,000 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $357,100 | $162,800 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $273,500 | $111,800 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $251,700 | $105,200 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $3,349 | $235,200 | $101,800 | $133,400 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeff Lang
Professional Realty Services Eastside
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 355240
APN: 012001-2098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.