NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,200

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2025

Last sale price $183,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Updated 2 bedroom home featuring a large master suite, first-floor laundry, and abundant storage. Newer mechanicals and windows ensure peace of mind. Enjoy a private backyard with sheds, garden beds, and a deck, plus easy access to local trails and downtown shops. Non-list sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non Member Office Listed on: 09/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Miller

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt License #6501460184

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x132

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,072

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 41x132
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1204.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 456.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 748.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1204.0
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1204.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Natural Woodwork: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 546.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • RoadFrontageType: County Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 41x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1418
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2072.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 51933.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 66300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2025
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Current Estimated Value
$183,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$177,510
Outstanding Balance
$177,510
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,690

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$101,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
1.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Whitford Farin Douglas and Whitford Catherine Sue
Bought by
Wieber Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,650
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darling Jacob C $183,000 Ata National Title Group
Childers Katelyn $101,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Wieber Brian J $96,500 Fatic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darling Jacob C $177,510
Previous Owner Childers Katelyn $95,950
Previous Owner Wieber Brian J $91,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $183,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $183,000 +81.2% $152 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $101,000 +1.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,257 $70,100 $10,500 $59,600
2024 $16 $66,300 $10,500 $55,800
2023 $1,485 $61,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,035 $52,700 $9,200 $43,500
2021 $1,983 $48,700 $7,900 $40,800
2020 $1,914 $46,600 $7,200 $39,400
2019 $1,859 $44,600 $7,200 $37,400
2018 $1,692 $43,100 $7,200 $35,900
2017 -- $43,300 $7,200 $36,100
2016 $1,704 $40,700 $5,200 $35,500
2015 -- $39,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $39,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 291611

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 300-170-007-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.