NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $567,034

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2015

Last sale price $250,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,257 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

On 18th Green, steps from clubhouse,2005 Aburton home is a gem. Lg screened front porch with lush landscaping and the privacy of a .54ac culdesac lot location. Exterior offers dbl pane windows, dbl garaged w/insulated dr, hurr shutters, full fenced yard, newer heat pump(2010),whole house generator. Interior has 10ft ceil. kitchen w/granite, master bedrm w/tray ceil,roman tub and dbl sink

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Pare

Pare Realty License #3082361 Listed on: 02/18/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS AGENT

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,480

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Canal

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 476
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131350200530001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,480

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .54ac
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: HOLIDAY PINES
  • Directions: Kings Hwy (SR713) to Deer Rund Dr. First right side cul de sac
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-579-5269
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2185.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/2 to 1 Acre Lot
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 131350200530001
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2480.0
  • Tax Lot: 476
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Bergendahl Finn E and Bergendahl Patricia H
List Price
$258,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-3.44%
Current Estimated Value
$537,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$287,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$212,625
Outstanding Balance
$163,513
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hoeffner Leroy J and Hoeffner Susan
Bought by
Bergendahl Finn E and Bergendahl Patricia H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emery Phillip $250,000 Treasure Coast Abstract & Ti
Bergendahl Finn E $38,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emery Phillip $212,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $250,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $250,000 -3.4% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Sale $258,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 For Sale $258,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,627 $270,400 -- --
2024 $4,532 $262,780 -- --
2023 $4,532 $255,127 $0 $0
2022 $4,317 $247,697 $0 $0
2021 $4,327 $240,483 $0 $0
2020 $3,750 $209,846 $0 $0
2019 $3,697 $205,129 $0 $0
2018 $3,457 $201,305 $0 $0
2017 $3,418 $201,800 $40,900 $160,900
2016 $3,317 $197,500 $40,900 $156,600
2015 $2,583 $174,900 $37,800 $137,100
2014 $2,521 $152,361 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 153309

APN: 13-13-502-0053-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.