NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $150,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
585 Sq Ft
7.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $160,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,159 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Light, bright, lake view, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, firts floor, tile flooring available in Century Village,
accordion shutters. Water/ Dryer on same floor as the unit.
Text agent for showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Acosta

Century Village Real Estate, License #3070126 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Cruz

Miami Home Brokers Realty License #3111256

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $480

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $231 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 585 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Lake Views
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Home Security

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514014AJ0080

Est. Annual Taxes

$480

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: IVANHOE WEST AT CENTURY V
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 585
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower

• Park Building Name: Century Village
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 231
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Courtesy Bus, Exercise Room, Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514014AJ0080
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 480

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Isaac Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Isaac and Portieles Gilda
Current Estimated Value
$130,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2011
Closed on
Jan 28, 2012
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$36,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Dunn John E
Bought by
Verger Sebastian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Rodriguez Isaac -- Global Title Services
Rodriguez Isaac $130,000 South Florida Title
Trujillo Arturo $36,000 Countrywide Title & Settleme
Verger Sebastian $33,500 Attorney
Available Not $21,429 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $274 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $282 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $175,000 +34.6% $299 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold $130,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $130,000 +261.1% $222 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold $36,000 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2011 12/27/11 For Sale $36,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,788 $110,100 $11,010 $99,090
2025 $2,868 $128,400 $12,840 $115,560
2024 $581 $128,400 $12,840 $115,560
2023 $581 $49,700 $0 $0
2022 $480 $39,890 $0 $0
2021 $437 $38,730 $0 $0
2020 $434 $38,200 $0 $0
2019 $401 $37,350 $0 $0
2018 $382 $36,660 $0 $0
2017 $378 $35,910 $0 $0
2016 $363 $35,180 $0 $0
2015 $364 $34,940 $0 $0
2014 $355 $34,670 $0 $0
2013 -- $34,160 $3,420 $30,740

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11407419

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-14-AJ-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.