NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

620 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

sold land contract

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catrina Ward

S & W Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/15/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 16,552 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 89x165

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • FILLACRES: 0.3800
  • Allow On Internet: False
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 720.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Rooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: Franklin County

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 89x165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.00

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 260

MLS Schools

  • School Type: Elementary School
  • School Name: Brookville Elementar
  • School Type: High School
  • School Name: Franklin County High

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $15,000 -14.3% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 For Sale $17,500 +94.4% $24 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $9,000 -69.9% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Sale $29,900 +171.8% $42 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $11,000 -26.7% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $15,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $183 $31,600 $17,800 $13,800
2024 $183 $29,500 $17,800 $11,700
2023 $164 $26,200 $15,500 $10,700
2022 $36 $16,800 $15,500 $1,300
2021 $38 $16,700 $15,500 $1,200
2020 $31 $16,200 $15,100 $1,100
2019 $30 $16,200 $15,100 $1,100
2018 $26 $15,600 $15,100 $500
2017 $0 $15,600 $15,100 $500
2016 -- $40,900 $37,000 $3,900
2014 -- $36,800 $34,100 $2,700
2013 -- $37,000 $34,100 $2,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 301850

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.