NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

172 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Nicely maintained solar powered home with 3 bedroom's and 2 bath's in the area of Clear Creek with site built homes only.
Home is in a great location, sits up on a hill, is out of the FloodWay and backs up to Coconino National Forest.
The kitchen has new countertops and the exterior and has been repainted.
Fenced backyard with a covered patio.
1 car garage.
New Roof and AC replaced approximately a year a half ago.
Solar has an approximate balance of $23,000. Buyer to qualify for solar.

If you're looking for extra space adjacent lot is for sale. 4061 E. Clear Creek Dr. MLS 534337

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Sandoval-Dow

Mingus Mountain Real Estate License #SA565347000 Listed on: 08/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Boulet

Sunhaven Real Estate License #BR517992000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Clear Crk W2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40412037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Crk W2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Utilities Butane Propane: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1162.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 40412037

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 926.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $340,000 -6.8% $293 / Sq Ft
02/11/2024 02/11/24 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,193 $25,551 -- --
2026 $1,193 $24,836 -- --
2024 $983 $24,622 -- --
2023 $983 $20,321 $2,549 $17,772
2022 $926 $16,674 $1,856 $14,818
2021 $962 $15,264 $1,786 $13,478
2020 $929 $0 $0 $0
2019 $909 $0 $0 $0
2018 $878 $0 $0 $0
2017 $832 $0 $0 $0
2016 $800 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $749 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 533855

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 404-12-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.