$925,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
3,794 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$385 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

181 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Balcony
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

Two-Family semi attached home in Great Kills. Hardwood floors throughout. Detached 2 car garage. House will be delivered vacant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Berardocco

Dynasty Real Estate, Inc. License #31BE0519562 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Meijuah Shi

Homefinders of SI Inc. License #10401295909

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 3,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 115
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Asbestos Siding
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0022 / 05200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05200-0022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,492

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3,794 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 33 X 115
  • Subdivision Name: 2 bedroom apartment
  • Directions: Off Hylan Blvd (Please use GPS)
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1980
  • FloorPlansChangeTimestamp: 2025-07-15T20:57:58Z
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Two-Family semi attached home in Great Kills. Hardwood floors throughout. Detached 2 car garage. House will be delivered vacant.
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 395.0
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Info: Approx
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Electric Meters:Individual: Yes
  • Gas Meters:Individual2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3794.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 05200-0022
  • Zoning: R3-1
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 3794.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 33 X 115

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7492.0
  • Tax Block: 05200
  • Tax Lot: 0022
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 7492.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$998,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,000
-7.31%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.26%
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$646,350
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,786

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $925,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $647,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $925,000 -2.4% $385 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $948,000 -5.0% $395 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $998,000 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,611 $53,340 $11,390 $41,950
2025 $7,406 $47,580 $12,740 $34,840
2024 $7,418 $42,960 $13,738 $29,222
2023 $7,207 $36,889 $12,624 $24,265
2022 $5,674 $38,400 $15,420 $22,980
2021 $6,606 $40,500 $15,420 $25,080
2020 $5,500 $42,120 $15,420 $26,700
2019 $6,379 $37,320 $15,420 $21,900
2018 $5,969 $30,741 $14,550 $16,191
2017 $5,612 $29,001 $15,057 $13,944
2016 $5,160 $27,360 $15,420 $11,940
2015 $4,796 $27,300 $17,100 $10,200
2014 $4,796 $26,580 $17,100 $9,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2504123

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05200-0022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.