m
Seller's Agent in 2024
mike pike
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $240,201
This house is ready to move in, totally revamp over last couple of years, its basically new on the inside, You will love the flow of the house, Great neighborhood, close to the interstate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
mike pike
Re/Max Property Center License #109317 Listed on: 07/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham John D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks Larry M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Standard Title Marble Terrazzo Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parham John D | $140,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $246,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | $246,000 | +2.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -14.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2024 08/04/24 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -6.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | +62.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $35,660 | $2,160 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $35,660 | $2,160 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $17,830 | $1,080 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $677 | $14,810 | $1,080 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $553 | $12,280 | $1,080 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $553 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $553 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
m
Seller's Agent in 2024
mike pike
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Austin Matthews
KW Gadsden
(256) 919-3030
37 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Pendergrass
Mountain To Sea Realty
(256) 601-2242
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21866419
APN: 10-08-27-0-001-055.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.