Listed by Better Home & Gardens RE Sound, Bought with eXp Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,574 - $421,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
840 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Last sale price $96,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 285% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,188 / mo

223 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of June 2016

Very private fenced back yard, vinyl windows, potential to nearly double the square feet by finishing the basement. Open kitchen, large living room with windows to see the territorial views of Bremerton. This home is conveniently located to schools, parks, Bremerton ferry and PSNS. Great opportunity for a rental for people going to PSNS or Olympic College. Only minutes from the freeway but located on a quiet and friendly street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Miller

Better Home & Gardens RE Sound License #27317 Listed on: 11/20/2014

Better Home & Gardens RE Sound

Last Buyer's Agent

Bea Schuster

eXp Realty License #88425

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 717222

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Bremerton High School

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Bremerton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37750000270303

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,473

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,RangeOven
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1652
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 840
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 840
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 812
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Range/Oven

• Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Oil
  • HeatingCoolingType: Forced Air
  • PowerCompany: PSE
  • SewerCompany: City of Bremerton
  • WaterCompany: City of Bremerton

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bremerton #100c
  • High School: Bremerton High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 37750000270303
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Oil

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1473

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Oil

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$369,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$273,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.61%
Original Mortgage
$127,051
Outstanding Balance
$103,299
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Westlake William Peter and Westlake Bonita
Bought by
Wilson Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Dore Ann $96,000 Attorneys Title Of Kitsap
Wilson Richard L $100,500 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Dore Ann $127,051
Previous Owner Wilson Richard L $100,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $96,000 -4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Price Changed $100,000 -4.8% $119 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Price Changed $105,000 -8.7% $125 / Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Price Changed $115,000 -8.0% $137 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,593 $293,870 $76,500 $217,370
2025 $2,593 $293,870 $76,500 $217,370
2024 $2,502 $293,870 $76,500 $217,370
2023 $2,586 $293,870 $76,500 $217,370
2022 $2,403 $245,420 $63,750 $181,670
2021 $1,649 $154,170 $48,190 $105,980
2020 $1,530 $142,890 $44,600 $98,290
2019 $1,320 $127,670 $39,810 $87,860
2018 $1,407 $124,160 $29,930 $94,230
2017 $1,626 $124,160 $29,930 $94,230
2016 $1,517 $109,570 $26,250 $83,320
2015 $1,496 $107,520 $28,560 $78,960
2014 -- $102,870 $28,560 $74,310
2013 -- $109,870 $30,140 $79,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 717222

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 3775-000-027-03-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.