Seller's Agent in 2014
Chrystal MacPherson
AgencyOne Realty
(206) 227-8252
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $855,000
Fantastic Home nestled on a Quiet cul-te-sac at the edge of Brier. This preserved vintage yet modern home features Central heat and air, Mature landscaping, private backyard gardens with multiple level. Upper floor with 3 bedrooms.! Lower level has additional fireplace, livingroom and dinning space, oversized closet and bathroom. Huge patio perfect for a hot tub or play area. Garage has built in shop space. Affordable beauty that is move in ready. Commute fast anywhere. Wont last call today!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 676805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scollick Theodore J | $348,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hanson Heidi | $230,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Ryan D | $337,950 | Pnwt | |
| Ghormley Anna Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Heidi | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Ryan D | $67,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Ryan D | $270,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $348,500 | -1.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Price Changed | $352,000 | +0.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | For Sale | $349,500 | +52.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,163 | $697,900 | $472,300 | $225,600 |
| 2025 | $5,270 | $638,600 | $425,200 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $653,800 | $440,400 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $700,200 | $449,700 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $517,700 | $305,600 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $435,400 | $248,800 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $450,700 | $236,600 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $387,900 | $196,400 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $349,700 | $170,200 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $322,300 | $150,200 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $253,700 | $127,500 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $2,411 | $208,600 | $104,400 | $104,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chrystal MacPherson
AgencyOne Realty
(206) 227-8252
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Todd Craig
Skyline Properties, Inc
(206) 371-1875
8 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barry Tharp
Windermere Corporate
29 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 676805
APN: 003718-003-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.