NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $171,711

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,174 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2021

This home sits in a great school district, walking distance from an elementary. 3/2/1 just under 1200 sq. feet. Recently updated with crown molding throughout, two tone paint and updated fixtures. French doors to the huge covered back patio. No back neighbors ever. Two storage sheds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Troy

Homestead Real Estate License #0532141 Listed on: 10/05/2021

Homestead Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Harman-Troy

RE/MAX Homestead License #0532141

RE/MAX Homestead

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,174 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cop Hill Estate # 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 10A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118354

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,294

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Directions: 190 in Cove to Robertson. Turn left, home will be on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Cop Hill Estate # 2
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vanity, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1174.0

• Lot Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Converted Garage, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Copperas Cove ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 118354
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2294.0
  • Tax Block: 10A
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
List Price
$130,000
Current Estimated Value
$167,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,461
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,895

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2014
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
List Price
$79,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2014
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Neagle Richard J
Seller's Agent
Sam Samuel
Century 21 Randall Morris
Buyer's Agent
Michael Linnemann
Oakalla Investments, Inc.
List Price
$45,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
911.07%
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Clark Robert L and Clark Deborah D
Bought by
Kearney Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,612
Interest Rate
5.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Matrix Funding Group Llc
Bought by
Clark Robert L and Clark Deborah D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.75%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obrien Jacob M $102,400
Previous Owner Duncan Justin D $78,452
Previous Owner Neagle Richard J $31,200
Previous Owner Kearney Robert E $76,612
Previous Owner Clark Robert L $52,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Sold -- -- --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $130,000 +62.7% $111 / Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2014 12/19/14 For Sale $79,900 +77.6% $57 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $45,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,184 $156,370 $23,000 $133,370
2023 $3,184 $168,250 $20,000 $148,250
2022 $3,154 $140,590 $20,000 $120,590
2021 $2,294 $89,000 $15,000 $74,000
2020 $2,119 $80,909 $15,000 $65,909
2019 $2,133 $78,680 $15,000 $63,680
2018 $2,122 $78,200 $15,000 $63,200
2017 $2,037 $76,610 $15,000 $61,610
2016 $1,950 $73,320 $15,000 $58,320
2015 $1,911 $73,710 $15,000 $58,710
2014 $1,911 $73,090 $15,000 $58,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 452592

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 118354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.