NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $397,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $375,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,326 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to Crestknoll Lane. This former upgraded model home is adjacent to W. H. Jack Mitchell, Jr., Park, is located on a quiet no outlet street in the desirable Cypress Lakes community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept design, the home boasts vaulted ceilings, large windows, and hardwood floors in the great room. A climate-controlled Florida room with newer impact windows adds to the living space, bringing the total to 1982 sq ft. ALL bedrooms have spacious walk-in closets! The fenced backyard features a privacy wall, a screened-in porch, and an open front porch. Appliances and storm shutters are included, making the home move-in ready. This home offers the quintessential Florida lifestyle, conveniently located near shopping and parks, and only a 45-minute drive to Tampa International Airport and Clearwater Beach. Notable Upgrades: 2024 - Updated Flooring in Bedrooms, 2023 - Water Heater, 2023 - Garbage Disposal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Baker

Tropic Shores Realty LLC License #SL3442001 Listed on: 03/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,882

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • West Facing Home
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 150 Amp Service

Community Details

  • Cypress Lakes Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,882

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From SR 54, travel north on Little Road to Cypress Lakes Blvd. Turn left onto Cypress Lakes Blvd and continue to Crestknoll. Turn right onto Crestknoll and the home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Hernando
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Current Use: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Reso Association Amenities: Other
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-684-7371
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: Other
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2515.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 8250.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3882.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Other
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type County Road: Yes
  • General Property Information:Land Lease YN2: No
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Electric 150 Amp Service: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 727-372-9294
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 727-372-9294
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Cypress Lakes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 180.0
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Not Zoned for Hernando

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3882.0
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.25%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$371,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.00%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,967
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,148

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.27%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.27%
Views
48

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2012
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Carpmail Thomas A
Bought by
Erodenko Michael J
Sold Price
$136,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
3.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mikhail Amal $375,000 None Listed On Document
Mikhail Amal $375,000 None Listed On Document
Garcia Carmen $100 None Listed On Document
Garcia Carmen $100 None Listed On Document
Garcia Carmen $315,000 None Listed On Document
Erodenko Michael J $136,900 Care Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mikhail Amal $285,000
Closed Mikhail Amal $285,000
Previous Owner Erodenko Michael J $123,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $189 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $390,000 -1.3% $197 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $395,000 -1.3% $199 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $400,000 +27.0% $202 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold $315,000 -10.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $177 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 For Sale $355,000 +159.3% $179 / Sq Ft
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Sold $136,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,978 $329,545 $68,685 $260,860
2025 $3,978 $329,545 $68,685 $260,860
2024 $3,978 $167,050 -- --
2023 $3,883 $162,190 $0 $0
2022 $3,646 $157,470 $0 $0
2021 $3,600 $152,890 $33,713 $119,177
2020 $1,986 $150,780 $24,880 $125,900
2019 $1,946 $147,390 $0 $0
2018 $1,905 $144,648 $0 $0
2017 $1,893 $144,648 $0 $0
2016 $1,716 $131,921 $0 $0
2015 $1,738 $131,004 $0 $0
2014 $1,688 $129,964 $20,000 $109,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2251899

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-26-16-010A-00000-0610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.