NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $12,000 - $176,000

0.66 Acre
$114,362 Price per Acre
28,750 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $12,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 529% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $415 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Brush Vegetation

About This Lot

As of February 2026

0.66-acre residential lot located in Gaston, NC, approximately 8-10 minutes from I-95. Property includes an existing structure that is not habitable and is considered a tear-down with no contributory value. Value is in the land only. Property is being sold AS-IS and marketed as a land sale. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and all intended uses. ** INVESTOR SPECIAL ** Great for a DIY person, contractor, landlord or rental property. Convenient to Roanoke Rapids and Littleton.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodrick Groce

New Village Real Estate License #345144 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Co-Listed By

Eric Villeneuve

New Village Real Estate License #298681

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $145

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101' x 264' x 40' x 29' x 60' x 310'
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Schools

  • Gaston County Schools Elementary School
  • Northampton County Schools Middle School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clark Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-01625

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$145

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: 2 Lane Road, Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-795-0354
  • Subdivision Name: Clark Place
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 101' x 264' x 40' x 29' x 60' x 310'
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Vegetation Brush: Yes
  • Vegetation Partially Wooded: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 28749.6
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.66

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Northampton County Schools

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Dimensions: 101' x 264' x 40' x 29' x 60' x 310'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-01625

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 145.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gaston County Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-19.46%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$75,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
156423.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Aycock Carolyn and Aycock Linda T
Bought by
Dwelling Place Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Compean Elsa $12,000 None Listed On Document
Dwelling Place Properties Llc $4,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dwelling Place Properties Llc $7,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $12,000 -19.5% $18 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $14,900 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $145 $10,000 $9,900 $100
2024 $146 $10,000 $9,900 $100
2023 $186 $10,000 $9,900 $100
2022 $186 $12,178 $10,500 $1,678
2021 $186 $12,178 $10,500 $1,678
2020 $178 $12,178 $10,500 $1,678
2019 $172 $12,178 $10,500 $1,678
2018 $173 $12,178 $10,500 $1,678
2017 $422 $14,859 $0 $0
2016 $422 $14,859 $0 $0
2015 -- $14,859 $0 $0
2014 -- $13,854 $0 $0
2013 -- $13,854 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10142703

Doorify MLS

APN: 01-01625

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.