Seller's Agent in 2026
Reedy Daly
Real Estate Experts, LLC
(580) 591-6626
1 in this area
446 Total Sales
Welcome to 2417 Northwood Ln, Edmond OK, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. The inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertainment. The spacious great room flows into the dining area and kitchen creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two other additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the backyard; perfect for relaxing, gardening or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping , dining and major roadways. This home combines comfort, location and value. Don't miss the opportunity to make the Edmond gem yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Experts, LLC License #141750 Listed on: 02/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Stewart Escrow & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $76,071 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $20,145 | $3,193 | $16,952 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $18,272 | $3,055 | $15,217 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $17,402 | $3,269 | $14,133 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $16,574 | $3,126 | $13,448 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $15,785 | $3,153 | $12,632 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $15,238 | $2,981 | $12,257 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $14,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $15,234 | $2,603 | $12,631 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $14,794 | $2,603 | $12,191 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $14,626 | $2,565 | $12,061 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $14,201 | $2,603 | $11,598 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Reedy Daly
Real Estate Experts, LLC
(580) 591-6626
1 in this area
446 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
12 in this area
6,198 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1212570
APN: 120141040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.