$659,000

Estimated payment $4,081/month

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,609 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.38 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Scenic Views
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

''BEST OF EVERYTHING!'' This property is everything you've been looking for and more with an ideal combination of home, lot, location & value!! This magnificent property boasts a meticulously maintained custom Cape Cod style home ideally situated on a spectacular sun drenched well manicured 2.38 acre lot that is conveniently located near everything with a uniquely private & picturesque setting! You won't believe your eyes when you see all of the features of this amazing home including a breathtaking great room with a full 2 story cathedral ceiling, extremely versatile custom open plan, gorgeous kitchen with oversized island & built in gas range, beautiful cherry cabinets & floors, granite counters & stainless appliances, big pantry, awesome bright & spacious living room with corner gas fireplace, 3 nice bedrooms, 1st floor master bedroom suite with a newly renovated luxurious marble tiled bathroom & shower, dual large walk-in closets with built-ins, expansive room over the garage could be utilized for lots of needs or make an exceptional bedroom, huge finished basement area including a spacious half bath that is perfect for an exercise room/office/family room/den/bonus room, slider to rear deck overlooking the scenic & tranquil grounds along with the impressive in-ground pool with glistening water, patio, decks, wrap around farmer's porch, sheds, oversized garage, new efficient gas boiler, room for an ADU, and is the ultimate Windham lot & location! SEEING IS BELIEVING, SO SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!!

Listing Agent

Bruce Ludka

Maine Realty 2000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Vanessa Ludka

Maine Realty 2000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,755

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.38 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned WC/RP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Shower Only

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43E
  • Assessor Parcel Number WINM-000012-000043-E000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,755

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.38
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-893-2000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: Route 302 to Hall Road to house on the right (#72).
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2059.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 320.06
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Daylight, Finished, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 550.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood, Marble
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Pantry, Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Near Town, Level, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • View: Scenic, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Fresh Water, Nearby
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas Bottled, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 103672.8
  • Parcel #: WINM-000012-000043-E000000
  • Zoning: WC/RP

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6755.0
  • Tax Lot: 43E
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,755 $560,100 $128,800 $431,300
2024 $6,424 $560,100 $128,800 $431,300
2023 $5,702 $509,100 $96,300 $412,800
2022 $5,259 $453,000 $85,200 $367,800
2021 $4,789 $380,100 $74,100 $306,000
2020 $4,944 $329,600 $65,500 $264,100
2019 $4,825 $329,600 $65,500 $264,100
2018 $4,615 $304,000 $59,000 $245,000
2017 $4,604 $280,200 $52,700 $227,500
2016 $4,399 $280,200 $52,700 $227,500
2015 $4,245 $280,200 $52,700 $227,500
2014 $3,964 $280,200 $52,700 $227,500
2013 -- $280,200 $52,700 $227,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $659,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1662174

Maine Listings

APN: WINM-000012-000043-E000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.