NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $367,522 - $518,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,981 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2012

Last sale price $270,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,587 / mo

551 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Located on a quiet side road in the heart of the community, this home has been totally remodelled since 2010 by the current owners! New kitchen granite countertops, tumbled tile backspashes, designer lighting & SS appliances. New MBath with travertine tiled floor, tub surround, tiled shower,& granite countertops.Hardwood floors, custom moldings, designer fixtures-30' boat slip is also available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margit Donaldson

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington Listed on: 05/11/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Clifton Moore Jr.

Warren Moore Real Estate License #218430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • On Golf Course

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,981 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5674-93-2045

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,479

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dryer, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 151.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1479.00
  • Waterview: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Perm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1981.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1981.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: 2-CAR
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Boat Dock, Marina, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Fitness Center, Community Pool, Boat Slip - Assign
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1008.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 319.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Lot Water Features: Deeded Water Access, Water Depth 4+

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5674-93-2045

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2011
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Bought by
Matsil Kevin H and Matsil Katherine K
Seller's Agent
Margit Donaldson
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
Buyer's Agent
Clifton Moore Jr.
Warren Moore Real Estate
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-15.6%
Current Estimated Value
$434,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matsil Kevin H $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Sold $270,000 -15.6% $136 / Sq Ft
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2011 05/11/11 For Sale $319,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,849 $309,570 $67,484 $242,086
2024 $2,218 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2023 $2,210 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2022 $2,205 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2021 $2,200 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2020 $2,224 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2019 $2,214 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2018 $2,147 $282,764 $75,010 $207,754
2017 $1,730 $247,623 $75,000 $172,623
2016 $1,658 $247,623 $75,000 $172,623
2015 $1,553 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,553 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $247,623 $75,000 $172,623
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70026521

Hive MLS

APN: 5674-93-2045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.