NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,610 - $355,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2024

Last sale price $304,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,325 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Beautifully maintained Colonial offering over 1500 sq. ft. is located on a cul-de-sac in the desirable Churchville Chili School District!! Upon entering you’ll be greeted with a light and bright formal living and dining room that leads you to the updated kitchen that features white cabinets & quartz countertops. Off the kitchen you’ll find the large great room w/hardwood flooring at the rear of the home, the powder room and bonus…1st floor laundry! Inviting front porch with superbly maintained landscaping and the maintenance free composite deck overlooking the expansive private backyard are the perfect placed to sit and relax. Upstairs you’ll find the sizeable en-suite with large walk-in closet, 2 additional bedrooms (one of which offers a walk-in closet) and another full bath. The full partially finished basement provides even more possibilities and has an enclosed workshop! AC/Furnace 2013, Windows all new construction replaced between 2007 & 2009, Driveway 2022, 30 Year Roof 2006. You don’t want to miss out! Delayed negotiations Tuesday, 12/5 at 9:00 AM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dominique Cerqua

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-202-3559 License #10401315649 Listed on: 11/29/2023

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Avery

Listing by RE/MAX Titanium LLC License #10491210820

RE/MAX Titanium LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x174
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-157-020-0003-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,125

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Attribution Contact: 585-202-3559
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Westchester Village
  • Directions: Chili Ave to Haverhill Circle
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-157-020-0003-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X174
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6125.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2023
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
$34,100
12.63%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$336,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hellerer Leslie M $304,000 Stewart Title Insurance Compan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Sold $304,000 +12.6% $195 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $269,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,316 $264,700 $43,200 $221,500
2024 $6,316 $264,700 $43,200 $221,500
2023 $5,522 $178,500 $34,500 $144,000
2022 $6,140 $178,500 $34,500 $144,000
2021 $5,994 $178,500 $34,500 $144,000
2020 $5,262 $155,200 $27,000 $128,200
2019 $4,759 $155,200 $27,000 $128,200
2018 $4,694 $141,100 $27,000 $114,100
2017 $2,611 $141,100 $27,000 $114,100
2016 $4,759 $141,100 $27,000 $114,100
2015 -- $137,000 $27,000 $110,000
2014 -- $137,000 $27,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: R1511645

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-157-020-0003-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.