NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14009 SW 155th Terrace Miami, FL 33177

Estimated Value: $710,019 - $901,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2015

Last sale price $279,314 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,079 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Jack D. Gordon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2020

Beautiful Spacious 4/3 Home

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Victor Fernandez

Fergo International Realty License #3223727 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Sonia Fernandez Santamaria

Equitable Company Realtors License #3439574

Equitable Company Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0102

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/7/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-27-030-0990

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2020-07-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: KENDALL COUNTRY ESTATES
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2646
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Dining

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: KENDALL COUNTRY ESTATES
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-59-27-030-0990
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Zoning: 0102
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Fergo Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fergoland Llc
Current Estimated Value
$785,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,121,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,013,333
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$228,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Fernandez Victor
Bought by
Fergo Investment Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fernandez Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,486
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Perez Salvador
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Perez Salvador
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Almaguer Miguel A
Bought by
Perez Salvador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Almaguer Miguel and Cala Ofelia C
Bought by
Almaguer Miguel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Century Marsol Ii Ltd
Bought by
Almaguer Miguel A and Cala Ofelia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,155
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fergoland Llc $248,700 None Listed On Document
Fergoland Llc $248,700 None Listed On Document
Fergo Investment Holdings Llc $205,800 Attorney
Fernandez Victor $267,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc $170,000 None Available
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc $170,000 --
Perez Salvador $280,000 Trustar Title Ins Co
Almaguer Miguel -- Trustar Title Ins Co
Almaguer Miguel A $254,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fergoland Llc $1,121,000
Closed Fergoland Llc $1,121,000
Previous Owner Fernandez Victor $209,486
Previous Owner Perez Salvador $266,000
Previous Owner Almaguer Miguel A $242,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Rented $2,975 +3.5% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Rent $2,875 0.0% --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Off Market $2,875 -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Rent $2,875 +3.6% --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Rented $2,775 0.0% --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Rent $2,775 +2.8% --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Rented $2,700 +1.9% --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Price Changed $2,650 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Rent $2,725 +9.2% --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Rented $2,495 -3.1% --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Rent $2,575 0.0% --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $279,314 -13.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $322,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,651 $587,464 $230,000 $357,464
2024 $9,598 $578,915 -- --
2023 $9,598 $526,287 $200,000 $326,287
2022 $9,848 $543,537 $172,500 $371,037
2021 $6,323 $328,393 $120,000 $208,393
2020 $6,031 $310,902 $100,000 $210,902
2019 $5,913 $303,413 $90,000 $213,413
2018 $5,626 $295,923 $80,000 $215,923
2017 $5,677 $293,433 $0 $0
2016 $5,503 $279,693 $0 $0
2015 $5,400 $269,141 $0 $0
2014 $5,378 $254,653 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10888325

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5927-030-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.