NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $622,000 - $640,603

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $660,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,277 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Gorgeous single family FULLY FURNISHED turn key. Ready for your family to move in. Short term, long term, air bnb ready. This property is an oversized corner lot on a cul-de-sac located in Hollywood. Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with all new appliances. On the west side adjacent to the kitchen is a third bedroom with a bathroom and separate entrance that can be rented out for EXTRA income. Circular driveway, spacious living room and bedrooms, very high vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, impact windows. Avocado tree, room for a pool/hot tub, two A/C units. Beautifully landscaped near the heart of Hollywood. Only a few minutes from the Hardrock Casino and beaches, grocery stores and shopping. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Skilton

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3376879 Listed on: 05/21/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,526

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-5

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514113230320

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,526

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LAWN ACRES
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office, Garage Converted
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl, Wood
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1728
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Garage Converted

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LAWN ACRES
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514113230320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8583
  • Zoning: RS-5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2526

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.65%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$630,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.65%
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,142
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,009

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Tschebotarjew Jorge and Tschebotarjew Yolanda
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$479,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.59%
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Rodrigues Eduardo K and Rodrigues Thais
Bought by
Tschebotarjew Jorge and Duarte Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Florida G K R Inc
Bought by
Rodrigues Eduardo K and Rodrigues Thais

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Mercier George
Bought by
Florida G K R Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Konermann Shannon R
Bought by
Mercier George E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Kinports Karen D and Kinports Robert
Bought by
Konermann Shannon R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coriat Arie Kfir $660,000 None Listed On Document
Luxy Charm Llc $479,000 Sun Life Title Llc
Tschebotarjew Jorge $125,000 Attorney
Rodrigues Eduardo K $325,000 Attorney
Florida G K R Inc -- None Available
Mercier George E $250,000 Old Republic National Title
Konermann Shannon R $205,000 North American Title Co
Kinports Karen D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coriat Arie Kfir $594,000
Previous Owner Luxy Charm Llc $383,200
Previous Owner Tschebotarjew Jorge $121,831
Previous Owner Rodrigues Eduardo K $243,750
Previous Owner Konermann Shannon R $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Price Changed $779,999 +18.2% $451 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $660,000 -2.9% $382 / Sq Ft
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Price Changed $679,999 -0.7% $394 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Price Changed $684,900 0.0% $396 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 For Sale $685,000 +43.0% $396 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Sold $479,000 -2.2% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Sale $490,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,986 $560,150 $51,500 $508,650
2025 $10,492 $490,970 $51,500 $439,470
2024 $9,582 $490,970 $51,500 $439,470
2023 $9,582 $437,850 $51,500 $386,350
2022 $2,526 $149,590 $0 $0
2021 $2,451 $145,240 $0 $0
2020 $2,404 $143,240 $0 $0
2019 $2,367 $140,020 $0 $0
2018 $2,257 $137,410 $0 $0
2017 $2,152 $134,590 $0 $0
2016 $2,140 $131,830 $0 $0
2015 $2,139 $130,120 $0 $0
2014 $2,139 $129,090 $0 $0
2013 -- $145,790 $42,920 $102,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11591597

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-13-23-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.