NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $336,899

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,137 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Bennett Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Oven
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of September 2024

Well maintained ranch home on over a half-acre. Main floor has three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, updated kitchen , large living room, dining room and family room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Matheson

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. License #6501394985 Listed on: 10/02/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 23,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 146 x 160

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,360

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 146 X 160
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1742.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1742.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1742.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1742.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1512.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size: 146 X 160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23261.04
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage 12 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4360.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 88936.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 132700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Andrew B And Margaret Campbell Living Tr and Williams David J
Bought by
Nahum Joshua Richard and Dolson Emily Louise
Seller's Agent
Ginny Matheson
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
Buyer's Agent
Ginny Matheson
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$323,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Andrew B and Campbell Margaret
Bought by
Campbell Andrew B and Campbell Margaret

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nahum Joshua Richard $325,000 Liberty Title
Campbell Andrew B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $325,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,643 $132,700 $27,400 $105,300
2024 $4,360 $132,700 $25,400 $107,300
2023 $4,360 $121,600 $26,100 $95,500
2022 $4,152 $110,600 $28,700 $81,900
2021 $4,074 $109,400 $25,400 $84,000
2020 $4,015 $100,100 $25,400 $74,700
2019 $3,885 $100,600 $30,900 $69,700
2018 $3,682 $92,300 $24,800 $67,500
2017 $3,515 $91,800 $24,800 $67,000
2016 $1,588 $87,100 $23,500 $63,600
2015 $1,588 $81,900 $44,949 $36,951
2014 $1,588 $73,300 $39,738 $33,562
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 283941

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-20-103-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.