NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,061,756

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $675,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,164 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.21 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • North Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Come see this adorable ranch style home with an open floor plan and on trend updates throughout! The home has all new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters and SS appliances. Wonderful backyard with a grassy area, covered patio and great pool to enjoy all year long! Amazing location just a few minutes from Kierland shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Sibbach

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 480-588-0514 License #SA536153000 Listed on: 06/01/2021

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Sharon Wisniewski

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 480-588-0514 License #SA646928000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Crawford

eXp Realty License #SA646424000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • North Ranch Elementary School
  • Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale

• Association fees include no fees
  • Trails North Unit 2 Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 210
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-40-622

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,982

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,024 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 64th St and Greenway Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre13
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: TRAILS NORTH UNIT 2 AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 364.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9024.0
  • Parcel #: 215-40-622

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2982.0
  • Tax Lot: 210

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
6.3%
Current Estimated Value
$930,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,178
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,011

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2018
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-9.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.55%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Nowak John T and Nowak Michelle
Bought by
Markov Joseph F and Widay Markov Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Taken Care Of Investments Llc
Bought by
Nowak John T and Nowak Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Fiore Anthony J and Fiore Lori L
Bought by
Taken Care Of Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Walsh John and Walsh Dana
Bought by
Fiore Anthony J and Fiore Lori L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1995
Sold by
Weiss Jeffrey M and Weiss Lane E
Bought by
Walsh John and Walsh Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crawford Jacob J $675,000 Gold Title Agency Llc
Foerster Lisa M $400,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Markov Joseph F $341,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Nowak John T -- --
Taken Care Of Investments Llc $179,000 --
Fiore Anthony J $151,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Walsh John $135,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crawford Jacob J $540,000
Previous Owner Foerster Lisa M $380,000
Previous Owner Markov Joseph F $272,000
Previous Owner Fiore Anthony J $136,500
Previous Owner Walsh John $101,250
Closed Markov Joseph F $69,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $675,000 0.0% $364 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Price Changed $675,000 +6.3% $364 / Sq Ft
05/31/2021 05/31/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $635,000 +58.8% $343 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2019 01/19/19 Price Changed $414,900 -3.5% $224 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $232 / Sq Ft
11/10/2018 11/10/18 For Sale $439,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,720 $37,195 -- --
2024 $3,067 $35,424 -- --
2023 $3,067 $51,970 $10,390 $41,580
2022 $3,038 $40,380 $8,070 $32,310
2021 $3,088 $36,030 $7,200 $28,830
2020 $2,982 $33,900 $6,780 $27,120
2019 $2,996 $32,550 $6,510 $26,040
2018 $3,378 $30,630 $6,120 $24,510
2017 $3,238 $29,610 $5,920 $23,690
2016 $3,184 $28,470 $5,690 $22,780
2015 $2,948 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6240668

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-40-622

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.