NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $342,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,172 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2016

Last sale price $73,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 302% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,105 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2016

Large four bedroom, two and a half bath home in the Waverly school district. This home also features fireplaces, hardwood floors, and a partially finished walkout lower level with a great view. NO OFFERS CONTINGENT ON SALE OF ANOTHER PROPERTY. NO DISCLOSURES. All offers subject to the bank addendum. TAXES BASED ON WINTER 2014 AND SUMMER 2015 NON HOMESTEAD TAX RATES. LEGAL: LOT 243 AND USE OF PRIVATE DRIVE SERVICING LOTS NO 243 AND 244 RAVENSWOOD NO 4.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Schmidt

Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc License #6502108587 Listed on: 11/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Summersett

The Gateway Group @ Keller Williams License #6501334481

The Gateway Group @ Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Ravenswood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1699.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 95X121.27,.26AC
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1699.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1699.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3172.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1473.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3172.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1473.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached, Easement
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Easement2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 95X121.27,.26AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4427.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 72745.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 74400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2015
Closed on
May 9, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%
Current Estimated Value
$293,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,393
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Muhammad Abdullah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,125
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Nixon Diana L and Farley John L
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Lynne $73,000 None Available
Fifth Third Mortage Company $72,500 Service Link
Muhammad Abdullah $72,500 Service Link Llc
Fifth Third Mortgage Co $163,072 None Available
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na $148,535 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Muhammad Abdullah $47,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $73,000 -8.6% $23 / Sq Ft
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2016 04/12/16 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2015 11/17/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,460 $160,300 $32,300 $128,000
2024 $6,265 $156,200 $30,600 $125,600
2023 $6,265 $135,500 $30,600 $104,900
2022 $6,008 $117,500 $26,400 $91,100
2021 $5,981 $111,100 $23,400 $87,700
2020 $5,532 $108,900 $23,400 $85,500
2019 $5,464 $102,000 $17,000 $85,000
2018 $6,577 $45,000 $18,100 $71,900
2017 $3,340 $90,000 $18,100 $71,900
2016 -- $78,500 $14,600 $63,900
2015 -- $74,400 $29,201 $45,199
2014 -- $71,600 $30,310 $41,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 76899

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 21-01-07-104-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.