Estimated payment $853/month
About This Home
RESIDENTIAL OPPORTUNITY ENDLESS POTENTIAL! Don't miss your chance to own an income-producing property. Charming single-family home with a spacious layout and modern updates. Currently configured as a single-family residence, the home can easily be converted back to a multi-family unit for additional rental income. This offers the flexibility to live where you work or lease it out for passive income, making it ideal for owner-operators, onsite managers, or multi-use investors. Acerage is approximate. Call today for your private tour!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties License #RS220226L Listed on: 06/09/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,582
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,432 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Dining Room
- Basement
- Dirt Floor
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 090.00-1,004.00,000.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,093 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2025 | $2,813 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $357 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -5.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -7.4% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -9.4% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -49.5% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $38,000 | Commercial |
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSBSC252868
APN: 090.00-1-004.00-000
- 636 Darrow Rd
- 214 Union St
- 0 Graham Hollow Rd
- 47 Broad St
- 000 Ebbs Corner Rd
- 0 Ebbs Corner Rd
- 23414 State Route 11
- 22640 Pennsylvania 706
- 2289 Hunsinger Rd
- 519 Sutton Rd
- 6666 Tingley Lake Rd
- 1125 Hall Rd
- 205 Dayton Ave
- 222 Dayton Ave
- 446 Main St
- 218 Railroad Ave
- 0 Railroad Ave
- 108 Franklin Ave
- 51 4th St
- 93 Prospect St
- 71 Pine St Unit 2
- 65 Willow Ave Unit 4
- 321 Maple St
- 500 Hawleyton Rd
- 931 11 Route
- 58 Burr Ave
- 2 Macon St
- 82 Second St
- 82 Park Ave Unit 4
- 15 Duane Ave Unit 15 Duane
- 43 Park Ave
- 27 Mill St Unit Suite 2
- 75 S Washington St Unit 1
- 23 High St
- 59 Broome St Unit 1st floor
- 55-57-57 Tompkins St Unit 57
- 64 Jackson St Unit 1L
- 90 Conklin Ave
- 86 Conklin Ave
- 4 Livingston St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.