Highlights
- Gated Community
- Corner Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Clubhouse
- Tennis Courts
- Accessible Bedroom
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable Coral Bay gated community, this charming single-family home offers comfort, convenience, and privacy. The property features a fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your own outdoor space. This well-maintained home includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Enjoy a prime location with close proximity to Publix supermarket and The Promenade, where you'll find movie theaters, restaurants, and plenty of options for shopping or simply hanging out. Commuting is easy with quick access to the Turnpike and I-95 nearby.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 3,618 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 948 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Oven
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,500
- Property Available on 4/1/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 484124340240
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Coral Bay Replat Section One Subdivision
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed with Restrictions
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $300
Additional Features
- Clubhouse
- Gated Community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | +17.4% | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -12.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26010537
APN: 48-41-24-34-0240
- 3310 Indian Key Blvd
- 6290 Buena Vista Dr
- 3315 Chickee Ln
- 6354 W Sample Rd
- 6384 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 6450 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 6562 W Sample Rd Unit 6562
- 3135 Sunset Cir
- 6222 Flores Del Mar
- 6592 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 6776 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 5980 W Sample Rd Unit 204
- 5800 W Sample Rd Unit 308
- 5800 W Sample Rd Unit 305
- 3080 Carysfort Ln
- 5940 W Sample Rd Unit 3048
- 5940 W Sample Rd Unit 3078
- 5840 W Sample Rd Unit 3053
- 5840 W Sample Rd Unit 3063
- 5860 W Sample Rd Unit 1044
- 3436 Orinoco Ln
- 6178 Buena Vista Dr
- 6466 Buena Vista Dr
- 6584 W Sample Rd
- 6572 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 6824 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 6020 W Sample Rd Unit 104
- 6020 W Sample Rd Unit 303
- 6650 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 5800 W Sample Rd Unit 207
- 5800 W Sample Rd Unit 103
- 6660 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 3600 Terrapin Ln
- 5880 W Sample Rd
- 5860 W Sample Rd Unit 5860 W Sample Rd
- 6020 W Sample Rd
- 6758 W Sample Rd Unit B
- 5840 W Sample Rd Unit 3013
- 6812 W Sample Rd Unit 6812
- 3050 Toscana Ln W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.