Seller's Agent in 2023
Cipriano Agreda
The Keyes Company
(786) 489-8065
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,174,000
Located in the prestigious community of Doral Isles, this spectacular 100% recently remodeled single-family home with a beautiful minimalist taste. Well-defined Large Spaces offers a double-height reception Living, a TV room integrated with the kitchen. 1 of the 5 bedrooms is located on the first floor, ideal for those who want to maintain privacy. Kitchen with modern colors and long luxury stone Peninsula. New appliances. Each bathroom was remodeled offering ceiling and hydromassage showers. Design of Lamps and lights with adjustable Intensity. 100% Smart Home. The double garage offers a large space which can easily be converted into a 3 living or game room. Patio with beautiful and giant trees that offer an ideal space for the professional outdoor kitchen LOW HOA!!Broker Remarks
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Keyes Company License #3416567 Listed on: 02/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inga Oliver Isidro | $1,100,000 | Lgi Title | |
| Parapara Llc | $742,000 | Lgi Title | |
| Rosado Jose | $392,000 | Perland T&E Svcs Corp | |
| Demarcano Hui C | $275,900 | -- | |
| Gomez Eduardo A | $201,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inga Oliver Isidro | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parapara Llc | $556,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Jose | $358,974 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eduardo A | $137,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eduardo A | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | +54.9% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $742,000 | +0.3% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $740,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,148 | $742,617 | $233,982 | $508,635 |
| 2024 | $11,543 | $718,212 | $204,270 | $513,942 |
| 2023 | $11,543 | $629,744 | $178,272 | $451,472 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $405,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $393,234 | $96,564 | $296,670 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $389,640 | $89,136 | $300,504 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $386,049 | $81,708 | $304,341 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $385,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $377,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $369,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,502 | $367,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,599 | $364,285 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cipriano Agreda
The Keyes Company
(786) 489-8065
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Raul Mayorquin
Reality Realty & Associates LLC
(786) 223-2583
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Edwin Innamorato
Innamorato Real Estate and Investment Group, LLC.
(305) 360-2841
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11333007
APN: 35-3018-003-0660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.