Miltonfreewater, OR 97862
Estimated payment $6,477/month
Total Views
2,752
20.05
Acres
$59,850
Price per Acre
873,378
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 20.05 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- No Heating
- Vineyard View
About This Lot
Premier Walla Walla AVA 20.05 acre property. Existing 3200 square foot shop and potential winery building. Planted acreage is 13.90 acres across multiple varieties of irrigated vinifera grapes. Highly desirable North Fork location surrounded by similar burgeoning vineyards. Full information packet regarding elevation, soil, and water rights available.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $928
Lot Details
- 20.05 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 135169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $77,451 | $30,441 | $47,010 |
| 2023 | $881 | $73,263 | $28,933 | $44,330 |
| 2022 | $829 | $71,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $69,301 | $27,511 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $817 | $67,407 | $26,827 | $40,580 |
| 2018 | $719 | $63,790 | $25,530 | $38,260 |
| 2017 | $698 | $62,056 | $24,906 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $679 | $60,368 | $24,298 | $36,070 |
| 2015 | $666 | $40,717 | $7,687 | $33,030 |
| 2014 | $410 | $40,717 | $7,687 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 293292814
APN: 135169