NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $223,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,005 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,207 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Come see this Beautiful California Courtyard Model. LARGE Master Bedroom with a Master bathroom/Tub including a vanity and Two walking closet. Livingroom/Dining Room area and a LOFT that can be used as a Den, Office or Extra Space. A Second Full Updated Bathroom with a Shower. Bright Eat-in-kitchen with Sliding doors going to a Courtyard, This Remodel Kitchen has all NEW Appliances with Modern White Cabinets and Quartz Counter tops, New Laminated Wood Flooring thru ought the Villa. and Lot's More...A MOST SEE! This 55+ Community offers amenities including pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard & tennis courts. Maintenance fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, lawn care, pest control, exterior maintenance & roof. Can be Sold Furnished /Furniture Negotiable

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joela Irizarry

Global Luxury Realty LLC License #3338535 Listed on: 01/06/2022

Global Luxury Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Meghan Stewart Romanelli

Compass Florida LLC License #3479030

Compass Florida LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424611183300020

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • High Point Of Delray West Condo Sec 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,182

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Villa
  • Directions: Military Trail - North of Atlantic Avenue, proceed north to Lakefront Blvd, L into community pass SS next Right 2nd left to end then quick R
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1005.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 439.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424611183300020
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1182.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-4.28%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$181,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.03%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,554
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,283

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-9.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.23%
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-9.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Mckenna Patrick and Mckenna Joan
Bought by
Vandeman Cheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,410
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Mckenna Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,450
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harroo Herlinda A $190,000 Aces Title
Orozco Alexander $90,000 Attorney
Vandeman Cheri -- Attorney
Vandeman Cheri $53,000 Summit Title & Settlement Sv
Mckenna Patrick $28,900 --
Great Western Bank $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harroo Herlinda A $133,000
Previous Owner Orozco Alexander $66,750
Previous Owner Vandeman Cheri $51,410
Previous Owner Great Western Bank $27,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $190,000 -4.3% $189 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $198,500 +120.6% $198 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $90,000 -9.5% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2019 11/03/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $99,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,849 $144,725 -- --
2024 $2,849 $151,498 -- --
2023 $2,611 $137,725 $0 $137,725
2022 $1,348 $78,922 $0 $0
2021 $1,181 $75,269 $0 $0
2020 $1,102 $69,801 $0 $0
2019 $384 $28,631 $0 $0
2018 $370 $28,097 $0 $0
2017 $338 $27,519 $0 $0
2016 $327 $26,953 $0 $0
2015 $321 $26,766 $0 $0
2014 $319 $26,554 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10768065

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-11-18-330-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.