$499,000

Estimated payment $3,442/month

Total Views 75
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,778 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • In Ground Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Elbert! This spacious 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home sits on a large corner lot with a pool and offers endless potential for both investors and families searching for their dream waterfront home. Featuring a newer roof and newer A/C, the property has solid fundamentals and is ready for your personal updates and vision. Offered below market value, this is a rare chance to create significant equity and enjoy strong appreciation once renovated. Ideal for cash buyers or buyers using conventional financing. Sold As-Is. A unique opportunity to transform this property into a stunning lakefront estate in one of Winter Haven’s most desirable locations.

Listing Agent

Santiago Brito

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3423382 Listed on: 05/23/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 23,143 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 151x150
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,897

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3778
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building Area Total: 4372
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23143
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 406.17
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 132.08
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 350.99

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0364G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-27-592500-001130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 151x150
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8897.37
  • Tax Book Number: 13-18
  • Tax Lot: 113

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,878 $467,711 $65,829 $401,882
2024 -- $465,790 $65,829 $399,961
2023 -- $230,393 -- --
2022 $3,520 $223,996 $0 $0
2021 $3,526 $217,472 $0 $0
2020 $3,487 $214,469 $0 $0
2018 $3,413 $205,738 $0 $0
2017 $3,166 $201,506 $0 $0
2016 $3,139 $197,361 $0 $0
2015 $4,016 $195,537 $0 $0
2014 $3,774 $185,871 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $499,000 -5.5% $132 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Sold $528,000 +2.5% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Price Changed $514,900 -1.0% $136 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $519,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Price Changed $520,000 -2.8% $138 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $534,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $534,900 -2.7% $142 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Sale $549,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $528,000 Advantage Title Services
Warranty Deed $528,000 Advantage Title Services
Warranty Deed $310,000 Giannell Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Giannell Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Giannell Title
Warranty Deed $260,000 Integrity First Title Llc
Warranty Deed $169,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Closed $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,613 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5150298

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-28-27-592500-001130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.