Land O Lakes, FL 34637
Estimated payment $2,639/month
About This Home
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the 55+ community of The Groves Golf and Country Club features a 3 car garage (rare in this community), eat-in kitchen with island, split plan and screened in lanai. The Groves features a host of amenities including a golf course, tennis courts, bocce and swimming pool. the Community features guarded gate, clubhouse with active social club and on-site restaurant/bar. Close to shopping (can take the golf cart to the plaza just outside the community), restaurants and easy access to both I75 and Veteran's Expressway.
Listing Agent
ESQUIRE PROPERTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-477-0600 License #544265 Listed on: 12/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,996
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 9,147 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
- $249 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,804 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 21 / U
- Assessor Parcel Number 35-25-18-0010-00U00-0210
- $2,672 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, ground maintenance
- Thomas Scholl Association, Phone Number (813) 995-2832
- Groves Golf & Country Club Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,041 | $178,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,041 | $178,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $168,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $163,640 | $48,560 | $115,080 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $158,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $154,260 | $36,325 | $117,935 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $152,130 | $21,306 | $130,824 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $148,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $145,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $145,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $139,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $139,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $157,862 | $30,306 | $127,556 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.6% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $383,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,119 | American Home Title Of Land |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $144,095 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $27,018 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8450770
APN: 35-25-18-0010-00U00-0210
- 7606 Berna Ln
- 6048 Acara Ln
- 6033 Acara Ln
- 6010 Shiner St
- 6038 Shiner St
- 20721 Eustis Rd
- 20750 Eustis Rd
- 20815 Eustis Rd
- 7845 Genoa Ln
- 7424 Melogold Cir
- 7425 Melogold Cir
- 20841 Eustis Rd
- 20520 Homossasa Ct
- 7308 Cleopatra Dr
- 7408 Trovita Rd
- 8005 Shaddock Place
- 00000 Land O' Lakes Blvd
- 7544 Whispering Wind Dr
- 21014 Follensby Ct
- 20914 Ruby Red Way
- 6071 Acara Ln
- 20191 Sabal Palm Ct
- 21030 Green Wing Ct
- 7655 Citrus Blossom Dr
- 7442 Citrus Blossom Dr
- 21322 Morning Mist Way
- 17608 Nectar Flume Dr
- 17425 Nectar Flume Dr
- 17586 Nectar Flume Dr
- 19736 Lonesome Pine Dr
- 7724 Broad River Ave
- 20411 Lace Cascade Rd
- 21118 Passive Porch Dr
- 6269 Shiner St
- 6170 Shiner St
- 6090 Shiner St
- 21320 Lake Bambi Cir Unit 21320
- 6046 Shiner St
- 6032 Shiner St
- 6105 Land O' Lakes Blvd Unit 14a
Ask me questions while you tour the home.