NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,926 - $216,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2017

Last sale price $100,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,173 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of February 2017

WELCOME TOO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 STORY WEST END HOME, SELLER HAS OUT DONE HIMSELF, FEATURES,NEW ROOF,FURNACE,CENTRAL AIR,ELECTRICAL,PLUMBING ALL NEW DRYWALL,FRESHLY PAINTED&TRIMMED,NEW VINYL EXTERIOR AND ALL NEW WINDOWS, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES NEW KITCHEN AND NEW LAUNDRY ROOM OFF KITCHEN, LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH CUSTOM CLOSETS& PRIVATE DEN,3 BEDROOMS UP AND 1 FULL BATH ON 2ND FLOOR,MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY AND FULL BATH, CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH ROOM FOR A TABLE. PLUS DINNING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM/LIVING ROOM AND ADDITIONAL BEDROOM ON FIRST FLOOR,DETACHED GARAGE, NICE PRIVATE YARD, IMMEDIATE POSSESSION,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Pearson

Choice Properties Real Estate, Inc. License #2004002212 Listed on: 12/06/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,657

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-3610-08-020.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,657

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .251
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood Addition
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-3610-08-020.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1657.16
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .251
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Room Types:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-3610-08-020.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1657.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Bought by
Carmen E Cecala Wells
Current Estimated Value
$192,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2016
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Bought by
Cecala Cheryl O Trustee
Seller's Agent
Tina Pearson
Choice Properties Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Interest Rate
4.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Daley Zach L and Harpest Brittany N

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Maynard Louise
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Maynard Charles E

Carmen E Cecala Wells -- --
Cecala Cheryl O Trustee $100,000 --
Daley Zach L $18,666 Chicago Title
Citifinancial Inc $48,000 None Available
Maynard Charles E $17,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cecala Cheryl O Trustee --
Previous Owner Cecala Cheryl O Trustee --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Sold $100,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
01/21/2017 01/21/17 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 For Sale $100,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,751 $49,490 $5,250 $44,240
2023 $1,633 $40,250 $4,270 $35,980
2022 $1,643 $40,250 $4,270 $35,980
2021 $1,791 $40,250 $4,270 $35,980
2020 $1,715 $34,060 $4,060 $30,000
2019 $1,715 $34,060 $4,060 $30,000
2018 $1,696 $34,060 $4,060 $30,000
2017 $1,595 $31,330 $4,060 $27,270
2016 $1,617 $31,330 $4,060 $27,270
2015 $1,315 $31,330 $4,060 $27,270
2014 $1,315 $24,540 $4,240 $20,300
2013 $1,286 $24,540 $4,240 $20,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 103446

APN: 36-36-10-08-020.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.