NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,087 - $884,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $700,000 $407 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,998 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Ocean View
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Marina
  • Private Dock
  • 2-minute walk to Founders Park

About This Home

As of April 2022

This home since 18 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $784,772, approximately $456 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. This home is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Aventura Waterways K-8 Center, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gustavo Lumer

Lumer Real Estate License #3046797 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Gustavo Lumer

Lumer Real Estate License #3046797 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,151

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,066 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 23rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Schools

  • Aventura Waterways Elementary And Middle School
  • Michael Krop High School

Additional Features

  • Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Private Dock
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-22-03-075-0480

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • High-Rise Community
  • Aventura Marina Two Condos
  • Aventura Marina Two Condo,Aventura Marina Two Subdivision
  • 29-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,151

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,066 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 23
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Private Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: AVENTURA MARINA TWO CONDO,AVENTURA MARINA TWO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Fire Sprinklers
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Furnished: Furniture For Sale
  • Living Area: 1720
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 29
  • Bedroom Features: None

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Canal, Club Area View, Golf View, Intracoastal View, Ocean View, Water View
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: AVENTURA MARINA TWO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinklers, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Doorman, Elevator Secure, Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Guard At Site, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1066
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Boat Dock, Barbecue, Business Center, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Marina, Child Play Area, Private Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo, Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways
  • High School: Michael Krop
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aventura Waterways

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-075-0480
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7151

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Carlos Forato
Bought by
Vergara Cesar Eduardo and Munoz Lina Maria
Seller's Agent
Gustavo Lumer
Lumer Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gustavo Lumer
Lumer Real Estate
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-10.83%
Current Estimated Value
$784,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,315
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,457

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2015
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold Price
$3,200

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vergara Cesar Eduardo $700,000 Apple Tower Title
Vergara Cesar Eduardo $700,000 Apple Tower Title
Forato Carlos -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vergara Cesar Eduardo $560,000
Closed Vergara Cesar Eduardo $560,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $700,000 -10.8% $407 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $785,000 0.0% $456 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Rented $3,200 -5.9% --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,954 $570,692 -- --
2024 $8,408 $554,609 -- --
2023 $8,408 $538,456 $0 $0
2022 $7,946 $451,990 $0 $0
2021 $7,151 $410,900 $0 $0
2020 $6,832 $391,400 $0 $0
2019 $7,212 $412,020 $0 $0
2018 $7,030 $412,020 $0 $0
2017 $7,507 $433,705 $0 $0
2016 $7,941 $433,027 $0 $0
2015 $7,529 $393,661 $0 $0
2014 $6,733 $357,874 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11161881

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 28-2203-075-0480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.