Seller's Agent in 2024
George DreVito
RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
(772) 353-1732
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,271 - $543,000
Amazing Panoramic Golf Course Vistas of the 13th and 14th holes of the Cape Club. Over a Half Acre Cleared Lot. Bring in your own Builder for your Dream Home. Very Close to I-95. 24 hour Guard Gate. Low HOA, Club Membership is not Mandatory.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RT Commercial Real Estate LLC License #3350791 Listed on: 12/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Equity Llc | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schadt Vera | $125,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Rudolph Family Limited Partnership | $25,000 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Branch Banking & Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rega Edward | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Rega Steven | $260,000 | First Florida Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rega Steven | $233,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -1.2% | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $252,000 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -0.4% | -- | |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 02/17/2024 02/17/24 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -1.1% | -- | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.8% | -- | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -1.8% | -- | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Sale | $288,000 | +130.4% | -- | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $220,000 | $220,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $139,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $126,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $114,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $104,500 | $104,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
George DreVito
RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
(772) 353-1732
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bernard Jones
Advanced Design & Building
(561) 718-0831
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andy Spears
RE/MAX
(772) 263-2515
44 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10941915
APN: 01-38-39-001-000-01960-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.