Estimated payment $11,889/month
Highlights
- Rooftop Deck
- 1-minute walk to Broad Street
- No Heating
- P.S. 343 The Peck Slip School Rated A
- Elevator
- 2-minute walk to Queen Elizabeth II Garden
About This Home
Oversized Two-Bedroom, Two-and-a-Half-Bath Residence at 25 Broad Street Residence 9S is a spacious two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offering over 1,385 square feet of comfortable and stylish living at 25 Broad Street, set between Broad Street and Exchange Place, two historic cobblestoned pedestrian streets in the Financial District. Featuring 10-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and oversized south-facing windows, the home is filled with natural light throughout the day. The open kitchen includes paneled Poliform cabinetry, Bosch, Miele, and Liebherr appliances, Caesarstone countertops, a Lazza crystallized breakfast bar, and generous storage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the oversized corner living and dining area, creating a flexible and inviting space for everyday living, working from home, or entertaining. An in-unit washer/dryer adds everyday convenience. Both bedrooms can comfortably fit king-sized beds and offer generous closet space. The primary suite features an en-suite bathroom with Waterworks fixtures, chinchilla mink marble countertops, Italian glass tile, a built-in medicine cabinet, and a deep soaking tub. The secondary windowed bathroom is equally well appointed with marble countertops, Italian glass penny tile, Waterworks fixtures, and a deep soaking tub. The unit also includes a private storage closet conveniently located on the same floor. Amenities include a rooftop terrace with outdoor kitchen and grilling stations, residents’ lounge ideal for co-working or entertaining, private event suite with catering kitchen, indoor and outdoor children’s play areas, pet grooming spa, fitness center with yoga and movement studio, and a 3D multi-sport and golf simulator. Just outside the building, residents enjoy a quiet, historic Downtown setting while still being moments from the Seaport, Battery Park, Brookfield Place, the Oculus, Tribeca, SoHo, multiple subway lines, nearby ferry service, and some of Lower Manhattan’s best dining, shopping, nightlife, and waterfront parks. Come see the space, setting, and amenities for yourself. Schedule your private tour today!
Listing Agent
Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC License #10401384939 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Jack Mara
Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC License #10401403213
Open House Schedule
-
Appointment Only Open HouseSaturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Appointment Only Open HouseSunday, May 17, 202611:30 am to 1:30 pm5/17/2026 11:30:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 1:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $26,304
Year Built
- Built in 1900
HOA Fees
- $1,823 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- 1,385 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Laundry in unit
- No Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7502 / 00025
Community Details
Overview
- 308 Units
- High-Rise Community
- Broad Exchange Building Condos
- Financial District Subdivision
- 22-Story Property
Amenities
- Rooftop Deck
- Elevator
About The Broad Exchange
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,443 | $221,258 | $22,300 | $198,958 |
| 2025 | $25,352 | $211,547 | $22,300 | $189,247 |
| 2024 | $25,352 | $202,780 | $22,300 | $180,481 |
| 2023 | $24,689 | $201,264 | $22,314 | $178,950 |
| 2022 | $24,395 | $209,905 | $22,300 | $187,605 |
| 2021 | $23,895 | $194,787 | $22,300 | $172,487 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $1,475,000 | -1.0% | $1,065 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $1,490,000 | -2.6% | $1,076 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $1,530,000 | -- | $1,105 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Deed | $1,490,000 | -- |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20091061
APN: 0025-1119
- 25 Broad St Unit 20 T
- 25 Broad St Unit 8-T
- 25 Broad St Unit 4-P
- 25 Broad St Unit 15 I
- 25 Broad St Unit 21-S
- 25 Broad St Unit 21 I
- 25 Broad St Unit 8-S
- 25 Broad St Unit 20-O
- 25 Broad St Unit 16 S
- 25 Broad St Unit 16O
- 25 Broad St Unit 10G
- 25 Broad St Unit 11S
- 25 Broad St Unit 21 E
- 25 Broad St Unit 18P
- 25 Broad St Unit 18O
- 25 Broad St Unit 5-G
- 25 Broad St Unit 4 K
- 25 Broad St Unit PH-2D
- 25 Broad St Unit 15K
- 40 Broad St Unit 15B
- 25 Broad St Unit 2008
- 40 Broad St Unit 19C
- 40 Broad St Unit 14D
- 50 Broad St Unit 1803
- 50 Broad St Unit 1103
- 50 Broad St Unit 902
- 50 Broad St Unit 1709
- 50 Broad St Unit 208
- 50 Broad St Unit 214
- 50 Broad St Unit 1007
- 15 Broad St Unit 2522
- 20 Broad St Unit SI FL21-ID540
- 20 Broad St Unit SI FL16-ID982
- 20 Broad St Unit SI FL17-ID983
- 20 Exchange Place Unit 1413
- 15 William St Unit 38D
- 15 William St Unit 2325
- 15 William St Unit 29M
- 20 William St Unit 2403
- 56 Beaver St Unit 4F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.