$449,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,792/month

Total Views 1,122
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,469 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jenks East Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

This home and is currently priced at $449,500, approximately $129 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. This home is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.

Listing Agent

Dustin Thames

OwnTulsa License #154374 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 15,741 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,713

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Enter from Delaware. Turn left into neighborhood (not gated).
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.361
  • Subdivision Name: Cedarcrest II
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3469.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Other, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15741.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4713.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,713 $33,334 $2,916 $30,418
2024 $4,025 $31,747 $3,218 $28,529
2023 $4,025 $30,235 $2,999 $27,236
2022 $3,954 $28,795 $4,158 $24,637
2021 $3,817 $27,424 $3,960 $23,464
2020 $3,737 $27,424 $3,960 $23,464
2019 $3,864 $27,424 $3,960 $23,464
2018 $3,821 $27,143 $4,297 $22,846
2017 $3,554 $25,850 $4,092 $21,758
2016 $3,568 $25,850 $4,092 $21,758
2015 $3,494 $25,850 $4,092 $21,758
2014 $3,485 $25,850 $4,092 $21,758
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $449,500 +91.3% $130 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $235,000 -3.7% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 For Sale $244,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $235,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Warranty Deed $145,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,972 FHA
Previous Owner $231,877 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2610181

MLS Technology

APN: 70275-83-17-37870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.