H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Honey Davis
Long and Foster - South Boston
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $227,705
Yesterday is not so far away in this sprawling Victorian home situated on 1.2 acres in the friendly town of Clover where neighbors still look out for each other. Front porch is just made for lazy days of reading, and rocking & enjoying the summer breezes. Giant shade trees abound, and there's a perfect backyard garden spot, plus several outbuildings. including a one car garage. Inside you have a roomy eat-in country kitchen with butler's pantry, laundry & 1/2 bath. Large sunny rooms w. wood floors and lots of nooks and crannies. Sunroom with wood stove. 3 outbuildings. Wrap around front porch This home has both front and back stair cases. It has a front porch and an upstairs porch as well. It is awash with windows including the foyer, and with the back sun porch and front porch, the breezes can be caught no matter what direction they come from and the front and back windows are covered even in a hard rain. The lot is deep, and you will have room for a substantial garden as well as room for throwing ball and putting up a hammock. The outbuildings will hold all your toys and equipment for maintaining your property, and there is a one car garage to protect your favorite vehicle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Honey Davis
Long and Foster - South Boston License #0225214301 Listed on: 03/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Honey Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Donald E | $126,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolen Donald E | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Off Market | $126,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $126,000 | +5.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $145,218 | $11,752 | $133,466 |
| 2024 | $726 | $145,218 | $11,752 | $133,466 |
| 2023 | $627 | $125,448 | $11,752 | $113,696 |
| 2022 | $621 | $124,252 | $11,752 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $621 | $124,252 | $11,752 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $621 | $124,252 | $11,752 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $414 | $82,869 | $11,747 | $71,122 |
| 2018 | $398 | $82,869 | $11,747 | $71,122 |
| 2016 | $401 | $83,457 | $11,747 | $71,710 |
| 2015 | $401 | $83,457 | $11,747 | $71,710 |
| 2014 | $384 | $83,457 | $11,747 | $71,710 |
| 2013 | $387 | $85,974 | $11,747 | $74,227 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Honey Davis
Long and Foster - South Boston
Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59774
APN: 13877
Ask me questions while you tour the home.