T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Timothy Lowry
Worth Clark Realty
(618) 282-2450
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,617 - $158,000
You don't want to miss this charming home conveniently located near downtown Red Bud and Ratz Park. Enter the spacious living room and notice the open staircase to the upper level. The dining area features a breakfast bar open to the kitchen. The kitchen has updated cabinetry and much storage space. A utility area is located off the kitchen. Main floor bedroom has 2 closets for additional storage space. The upper level bedroom is large and includes a half bath. The home also features 200 amp electric service and a 100 amp service for the detached 2 car garage. The garage has a work bench area included. There is also a covered area for your outdoor enjoyment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Worth Clark Realty License #471013420 Listed on: 03/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killy Deborah A | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burmester Scott A | $84,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burmester Scott A | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,664 | $33,845 | $6,135 | $27,710 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $29,540 | $5,355 | $24,185 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $28,280 | $5,125 | $23,155 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $28,967 | $5,247 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $171 | $20,315 | $6,765 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $957 | $22,397 | $7,458 | $14,939 |
| 2017 | $843 | $19,445 | $6,475 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $779 | $18,860 | $6,280 | $12,580 |
| 2015 | $783 | $18,580 | $6,185 | $12,395 |
| 2014 | $783 | $18,995 | $6,325 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | $560 | $19,440 | $6,325 | $13,115 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Timothy Lowry
Worth Clark Realty
(618) 282-2450
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22016887
APN: 13-081-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.