Estimated payment $1,948/month
About This Home
Bacon the market, no fault of seller. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot and is ready for its new owner(s)! Ideally located near Route 150 and Interstates 95, 64, 288, and Powhite Parkway, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Being sold as-is, the property features all the space you need—whether you’re growing your family or looking to enjoy first-floor living.This is a hidden gem with incredible potential***The home has great bones but needs some cosmetic updates and a little TLC to truly shine! Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas on each level. The main level includes a generously sized living room with a coat closet and a large eat-in kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a pantry. Sliding patio doors lead to the rear deck—perfect for grilling, relaxing, or soaking up the sun—overlooking the fenced backyard. Upstairs has been freshly painted and on this level you'll find the primary suite with double wall closets and a private bathroom with a shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete this level, making busy mornings a breeze. The lower level features a cozy family room with a brick fireplace, a fourth bedroom, and a half bath. You’ll also find a separate utility/laundry room—washer and dryer convey—plus an additional storage area with shelving. This level provides direct access to the backyard. Located at 6312 Brambleton, this move-in-ready home is full of potential and waiting for its next chapter!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,563
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Zoning described as R7
Interior Spaces
- 1,860 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 28
- Assessor Parcel Number 768-68-58-51-900-000
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $288,000 | $56,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $272,800 | $52,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $252,100 | $51,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $238,400 | $49,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $204,800 | $47,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $195,400 | $45,000 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $185,800 | $42,000 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $167,400 | $40,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $161,700 | $40,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $157,200 | $40,000 | $117,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | +18.1% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | $288,000 | +4.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $288,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,080 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $282,783 | FHA |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2604847
APN: 768-68-58-51-900-000
- 5266 Hallmark Dr
- 6407 Bareback Terrace
- 4910 Hackney Rd
- 5466 Niles Rd
- 6424 Hackney Cir
- 5226 Zion Hill Church Rd
- 5760 S Jessup Rd
- 6714 Belmont Rd
- 6600 Gills Gate Place
- 5901 Barnwood Dr
- 5725 Jessup Station Ct
- 5309 Meadoway Rd
- 6400 Kings Crest Ct
- 5700 Baron Dr
- 5823 Stanbrook Dr
- 4407 Ketcham Dr
- 4437 Clairton Rd
- 5800 Baron Dr
- 5732 Omo Rd
- 6900 Lightwood Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.