F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fred Youmans
D T Ogden Real Estate
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $172,000
This is a good house but needs a bit of repair & updating here & there. 3-bdrm, 1-bth, village home on .75 ac. Features stairlift to 2nd flr. Could be a great beginner or rental property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fred Youmans
Listing by D T Ogden Real Estate License #30YO0819712 Listed on: 01/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Fred Youmans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichardt David | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichardt David | $45,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Sold | $42,000 | -30.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $60,000 | $23,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $76,000 | $23,500 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $76,000 | $23,500 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $22,673 | $4,873 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,673 | $4,873 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,673 | $4,873 | $16,800 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fred Youmans
D T Ogden Real Estate
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: OD87685
APN: 125601-251-016-0005-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.