Estimated Value: $463,000 - $633,000
Highlights
- 2 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Victorian Architecture
- Custom Closet System
- Wood Flooring
- High Ceiling
About This Home
As of October 2013This oasis of peaceful serenity is awaiting those who relish the days of the old. It is a testament to wonderful craftmanship. Over one hundred years old, you can transport yourself to a blissful state only this home can bring you. Absolutely remarkable home. If you love Victorian Homes than this is a must see! Very well kept and ready for you and your family. More pictures to come.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Secluded Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Victorian Architecture
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,022 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 50905
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Mark A | -- | Stc | |
| Long Mark A | -- | Seguin Title | |
| Long Mark A | -- | Stc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Mark A | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Mark A | $79,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Mark A | $278,208 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $327,861 | $46,423 | $281,438 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $388,706 | $52,752 | $335,954 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $474,121 | $56,442 | $417,679 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $444,749 | $39,618 | $564,554 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $404,317 | $36,276 | $368,041 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $389,162 | $33,679 | $355,483 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $377,233 | $31,568 | $345,665 |
| 2018 | $26 | $361,213 | $34,787 | $326,426 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $347,532 | $29,205 | $318,327 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $338,956 | $25,157 | $313,799 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $316,573 | $23,544 | $293,029 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $314,722 | $37,020 | $277,702 |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 191106
APN: 2G0004-0000-24210-0-00
- 8195 Farm To Market Road 725
- 0000 Lakeside Dr
- TBD Fm 725
- 930 Lakeview Trail
- 850 Lakeview Trail
- 0 Royal George Cir
- 9035 Fm 725
- 210 Royal George Cir
- 1307 Terminal Loop Rd
- 164 Cypress Way
- 1807 Terminal Loop Rd
- 7201 Farm To Market Road 725
- 108 Cypress Way
- 1650 Terminal Loop Rd
- 1670 Terminal Loop Rd
- 6814 Fm 725
- 1656 Pecan Dr NW
- 253 Elm Dr
- 247 Woodcreek Cir
- 6616 Fm 725
- 8141 Fm 725
- 8118 Fm 725
- 253 Lakeview Trail
- 8015 N Fm 725
- 8015 Fm 725
- 725 Lakeview Trail
- 8501 Fm 725
- 8513 Fm 725
- 280 Ski Lodge Rd Unit 1
- 0 Fm 725 Unit 881257
- 0 Fm 725 Unit 165430
- 00 Fm 725
- 235 Lake Bend
- 484 Desert Willow
- 401 Short Cut Rd
- 274 Short Cut Rd
- 175 Ski Lodge Rd
- 175 Ski Lodge Rd Unit A
- 107 Lake Bend
- 8647 Fm 725
Ask me questions while you tour the home.