NOT LISTED FOR SALE
35.16 Acres
-- Price per Acre
1,531,570 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2022

Last sale price $110,000

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 35.16 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Agricultural

About This Lot

As of May 2022

Situated on a high point in the Apache Creek Ranch area, this lot offers panoramic views and diverse terrain with an abundance of Pinon trees. The views of the valley below are awesome and evening sunsets are sure to be majestic from this high point! There is an established well, underground electricity has been brought from the property line into the property near the building sights. The seller has secured a private gated entrance and a gravel road has been started into the property. The property is fully fenced, there are support poles in the ground from a previous owner for a pole barn. This is a premium lot within this development! Complete Seclusion with easy access to Walsenburg, Colorado City, Rye, and Pueblo!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynamin VanLue

Code of the West Real Estate LLC License #FA100071918 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynamin VanLue

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $687

Lot Details

  • 35.16 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$687

Lot Details

35.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Apache Creek Exit from I—25, follow for 3.3 miles to Davis Rd. Turn east, follow to the end of the road, turn R. On Pinkney Rd. (112) follow 2.1 miles take the 1st left after the private entrance to Diamond Star Ranch. Cross the yellow cattle guard. Follow to the top of the hill, where the road turns to the south, the property is to the left, there is a start of a gravel road and green gate.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 35.16
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: South Of Pueblo County
  • NAV29_Grazing_Rights: No
  • NAV29_Mineral_Rights: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Irregular Lot, Wooded, Views, Horse Property, Rock Outcropping, Agricultural, No Curbs
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: None, Property Disclosure Available

Utilities

  • Electric: Other, Electric Comapany: SanIsabel

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RE1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1531569.6
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 687
  • Tax Block: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
May 20, 2022
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2020
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
List Price
$62,000
Sold Price
$59,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.47%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Carl $110,000 None Listed On Document
Aalfonso George $59,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $110,000 -4.3% --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $115,000 +93.3% --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $59,500 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2020 09/22/20 For Sale $62,000 -- --
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $12,752 $12,752 $0
2024 $917 $13,177 $13,177 $0
2023 $990 $13,177 $13,177 $0
2022 $651 $8,697 $8,697 $0
2021 $687 $8,697 $8,697 $0
2020 $528 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2019 $534 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2018 $516 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2017 $508 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2016 $485 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2015 $453 $7,443 $7,443 $0
2014 $453 $7,443 $7,443 $0

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200557

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2577513

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.