Seller's Agent in 2017
Robbie Palm
Vortex Realty
(361) 991-9411
10 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,889 - $199,000
Recently redone and remodeled, roof to floor and all in between, stained concrete. If you like new, you should come see this 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom with a great big back yard. Tile outside front door coming soon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Veronica | -- | Nueces Title Company | |
| Nationstar Hecm Acquistion Trust 2015 2 | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $74,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Veronica | $111,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $118,000 | +157.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $171,885 | $13,440 | $158,445 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $159,999 | $13,440 | $146,559 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $150,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $136,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $128,306 | $8,400 | $119,906 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $113,066 | $8,400 | $104,666 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $110,689 | $8,400 | $102,289 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $111,338 | $8,400 | $102,938 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $67,367 | $8,400 | $58,967 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $69,268 | $8,400 | $60,868 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,788 | $8,400 | $43,388 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,175 | $8,400 | $55,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robbie Palm
Vortex Realty
(361) 991-9411
10 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laura Chapman
Chapman Realty Group
(361) 215-8733
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Wallace
Windward Properties
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 309846
APN: 269057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.