NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,125 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

3 bedroom Ranch with open floor plan. New roof June 2018, Furnace new 2/16, all appliances new 2015. Large yard with mature trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

john McCann

Teninga-Bergstrom Realty License #475145036 Listed on: 07/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Martello

Martello Realty Group LLC License #471009750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Interstate Access
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1242
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Shades
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1242
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1242
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1242

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Breezeway
  • Exposure: S (South)
  • Acreage: 0.4967

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 6
  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Parking Details: Off Street
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 140

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 200
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Parcel Identification Number: 27231030050000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5872.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2018
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
List Price
$219,990
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,990
-4.54%
Current Estimated Value
$318,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2014
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
List Price
$162,000
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-4.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$147,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Grice Edward J and Grice Lori A
Bought by
Pb Sw Sfr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Bene
Bought by
Grice Edward J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Meyers Delores M
Bought by
Revocabl Meyers Delores M and Delores M Meyers 2005 Revocable Living T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Virginia and Kwiatkowski Mark
Bought by
Meyers Delores M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,045
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinz Kevin $210,000 Chicago Title
Peters Sarah J $155,500 Fidelity National Title
Pb Sw Sfr Llc -- None Available
Grice Edward J $204,000 Cst
Revocabl Meyers Delores M -- Ticor Title Ins Co 2002
Meyers Delores M $128,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peters Sarah J $147,725
Previous Owner Grice Edward J $183,600
Previous Owner Meyers Delores M $127,045
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $169 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $219,990 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $219,990 +41.5% $177 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Sold $155,500 -2.2% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Price Changed $159,000 -1.9% $128 / Sq Ft
08/30/2014 08/30/14 For Sale $162,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $22,000 $10,818 $11,182
2024 $5,124 $22,000 $10,818 $11,182
2023 $4,934 $22,000 $10,818 $11,182
2022 $4,934 $17,474 $9,195 $8,279
2021 $4,812 $17,473 $9,195 $8,278
2020 $5,747 $17,473 $9,195 $8,278
2019 $6,149 $19,213 $8,113 $11,100
2018 $4,938 $19,213 $8,113 $11,100
2017 $5,872 $19,213 $8,113 $11,100
2016 $5,432 $16,484 $7,572 $8,912
2015 $5,382 $16,484 $7,572 $8,912
2014 $4,490 $16,484 $7,572 $8,912
2013 $4,170 $16,589 $7,572 $9,017

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10008531

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 27-23-103-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.